December 20, 2014

Hendry Country Motorsports Park October 15 Results

Street Stock
1  64 Trent Wilson 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 1H Tommy Hill
3. 2  David Bange
4. 7R Rick Osteen 1st Heat Race Winner
5. 3  Ron Regula
6. 21 Scotty Kay Jr.
7. 15 Jesse Brown
8. 26 David McCormack
9. 98x Billy Cevaal
10.11 Gary Bobst

Powder Puff
1. 75 Amanda Long  Heat Race Winner
2. 31 Dee Walker
3. 75+Jill Burkert
4. 00 Crystal Frizzell “Minniti”

Sportsman
1. 2s Kyle Schram
2. 23 Portus Mellette
3. 61 Thomas Scott  Heat Race Winner

Mini Stock
1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr. 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 17 Scott Thompson  1st Heat Race Winner
3. 4 Mark Barlow
4. 28 Harold Brokaw
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 41 Timothy Minniti
7. 5A Scott Barlow

Open Wheel Modified
1. 2 Joe Belkey
2. 11 Ron Dubeau
3. 18 Jason Intoppa
4. Bob Regula  Heat Race Winner

Mini Modified
1. 21 Cory Hall  Heat Race Winner
2. 6  Matt Jones
3. 10 Shawn Reiss
4. 54 Larry Thacker Sr.
5. 47 Larry Thacker Jr.
6. U2 Marco Bavuso DNS

2012 Schedule

1st half for 2012

 All races will be ran on the 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month
(Except for the event dates with a “**” due to holidays or special events)

January 21st – This is a Street Stock Special Event – 1st points race of 2012
February 4th
February 18th
**February 25th – This is Sprint Car Special Event – More coming soon.
March 3rd
March 17th
April 7th
April 21st
May 5th
May 19th
June 2nd No – due to Memorial Day weekend
**June 9th
June 16th

 

Hendry County Motorsports Park October 1st Results


Pure Stocks

1. 93 Marco Reyes
… 2. 9 Jr. Fitch
3. 38 Scotty Kay Sr. (heat winner)
4. 65 Mary Cordis
5. 26b Sean Darling
6. 69 Rodney Buckanan

Sportsman/LLM

1. 2 Kyle Schran
2. 23 Portus Mellette Jr.(heat winner)
3. 61 Thomas Scott

Open Wheel Modified

1. 9L Brian Morgan
2. 44 Tim Powers (heat 2 winner)
3. 5 Bob Regula
4. 11 Ron Dubeau (Happy Birthday)
5. 18 Jason Intoppa
6. 92 Jeremy Morgan (heat 1 winner)
101 John Sales (D.N.S)

V-8 Bombers

1. 98 Don Foligno (heat winner)
2. 20 Joey Minniti
3. 911 Phil Peterson
4. 75+ Tom Alley
5. 17 Chris Ponsoldt
6. 31 Dave Bledsoe

Mini Stocks

1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr.
2. 28 Mark Thompson
3. 4 Mark Barlow (heat winner)
4. 17 Scott Thompson
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 5A Scott Barlow

Street Stocks

1. 2 David Bange
2. 64 Trent Wilson
3. 7r Rick Osteen (heat 2 winner)
4. 15 Jesse Brown
5. 3 Ron Regula (heat 1 winner)
6. 1h Tommy Hill
7. 26 Todd Ansel
8. 98x Billy Chavell
9. 00 Steve Jones
10. 59 Rodney Hill
11. 11 Gary Bobst
60 Wayne Flick (D.N.S.)

Mod Mini’s

1. 55 Steve Jones (heat winnner)
2. 47 Larry Thacker Sr.
3. 6 Matt Jones

Powder Puff

1. 75+ Betty Alley
2. 75 Amanda Long
3. 31 Dee Weaver