December 20, 2014

Results for October 20, 2012

Hendry County Motorsports Park Results
Race Date:

10/20/12

Class Street Stocks
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

21

Scotty Kay Jr.

40

10

50

2

29

Jesse Brown

38

9

47

3

1H

Tommy Hill

36

9

45

4

7R

Rick Osteen

34

7

41

5

3

Ron Regula

32

10

42

6

101

John Sales

30

8

38

7

11

Gary Bobst

28

6

34

8

60

Wayne Flick

26

6

32

DNF

40

Danny Esposito Jr

24

8

32

DNF

98X

Roger Earl

22

7

29

DNF

1

Dustin Turnage

20

5

25

Class Pure Stocks
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

5H

Tommy Hill

40

10

50

2

9

J.R. Fitch

38

9

47

3

67

John Basquin

36

10

46

4

65

Mary Cordis

34

8

42

5

101

John Sales

32

8

40

6

38

Scotty Kay Sr.

30

7

37

7

68

Johnny Mosely

28

7

35

DNF

26

Steve Dielmann

26

9

35

Class Limited Late Models/Sportsman
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

02

Chris Broedell

40

7

47

2

10

Don Sniff

38

9

47

3

96

Matt Johnson

36

8

44

4

26

David McCormack

34

8

42

5

15

John Bledsoe

32

6

38

6

61

Thomas Scott

30

10

40

7

01Z

Lonnie Byassee

28

7

35

8

2S

Kyle Schram

26

9

35

DQ

75

Gary Roberts

0

 0

 0

Class Open Wheel Modifieds
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

9

Ronnie Schron

40

9

49

2

5

Bob Regula

38

10

48

3

56

Billy Cevaal

36

7

43

4

17

Scott Thompson

34

8

42

DNF

Ky1

William Jacobs

32

6

38

DNF

28

Mark Thompson

30

5

35

Class Mini-Stocks
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

21

40

10

50

2

28

40

10

50

3

00

38

9

47

4

17

36

8

44

DNS

5A

0

7

7

Class V-8 Bombers
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

13

Michael Apuzzo

40

10

50

2

20

Chris Plau

38

9

47

3

80

Kevin Cassaday

36

9

45

4

08

Tim Stoffel

34

6

40

5

72

Ken Campbell

32

6

38

6

5R

Derrick Rose

30

7

37

7

1X

Steve Colan

28

8

36

DNF

31

Dave Bledsoe

26

10

36

DNF

75+

Tom Alley

24

7

31

DNF

911

Phil Peterson

22

8

30

Class Powder Puff
Position Car # Drivers Name Feature Points Heat Points Total Points

1

75+

Betty Alley

40

10

50

2

13

Theresa Soini

38

8

46

3

31

Dee Weaver

36

9

45

4

911

Diana Ortiz

34

7

41

 

Results for September 23, 2012

Class

Street Stocks

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

3

Ron Regula

2

1H

Tommy Hill

3

29

Jesse Brown

4

44

Tim Powers

5

7R

Rick Osteen

6

14

Del Powell

7

21

Scotty Kay Jr.

8

23

Gary Champion

9

60

Wayne Flick

10

11H

John Harlow

DNF

64

Trent Wilson

DNF

40

Danny Esposito

DNF

11

Jeff Bobst

DNS

26

David McCormack

DNS

15

John Bledsoe

Class

Pure Stocks

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

101

John Sales

2

5H

Tommy Hill

3

2

Coty Gray

4

67

John Basquin

5

65

Mary Cordis

DNF

38

Scotty Kay Sr.

DQ

7

Coty Allen

Class

Limited Late Models/Sportsman

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

61

Thomas Scott

2

15

John Bledsoe

DNF

10

Don Sniff

Class

Open Wheel Modifieds

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

44

Tim Powers

2

9

Ronnie Schron

3

56

Billy Cevaal

4

17

Scott Thompson

DNF

28

Mark Thompson

DNS

5

Bob Regula

Class

V-8 Bombers

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

29

Robbie Regula

2

08

Tim Stoffel

3

80

Kevin Cassaday

4

911

Phil Peterson

5

14

Mike Budka Jr.

6

5R

Derrick Rose

7

75+

Tom Alley

Class

Mini-Mods

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

10

Shawn Reiss

2

21

Larry Thacker Jr.

Class

Mini-Stocks

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

00

Larry Thacker Jr

2

5A

Scott Barlow

Class

Powder Puff

Position

Car #

Drivers Name

1

31

Dee Weaver

2

75+

Betty Alley

DNS

2

Brandy Gray

Results for May 26, 2012

Hendry County Motorsports Park

Finishing Results – May 26, 2012

 

 Division:  Street Stocks  – Feature #1
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 1H TOMMY HILL  
2 27 RICH CORDIS  
3 23 GARY CHAMPION  
4 98 ROGER EARL  
5 7R RICK OSTEEN  
6 69 RODNEY BUCHANAN  
7 11 JOHN WILSON  
8 75 RODNEY WILLIAMS  
       
                 
       
 Division:  Street Stocks  – Feature #2
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 1H TOMMY HILL  
2 23 GARY CHAMPION  
3 27 RICH CORDIS  
4 7R RICK OSTEEN  
5 98 ROGER EARL  
6 69 RODNEY BUCHANAN  
7 75 RODNEY WILLIAMS  
8 11 JOHN WILSON  
       
       
       
 Division:  Mini Stocks  – Feature #1
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 28 MARK THOMPSON  
2 00 LARRY THACKER, SR.  
3 5Aces SCOTT BARLOW  
4 08 MARK BARLOW  
5 04 HAROLD BROKAW  
       
                 
                 
       
 Division:  Mini Stocks  – Feature #2
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 00 LARRY THACKER, SR.  
2 08 MARK BARLOW  
3 28 MARK THOMPSON  
4 04 HAROLD BROKAW  
5 5Aces SCOTT BARLOW  
                 
                 
                 
______________________________________________________
 Division:  Jr. Class
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 99 D.J. MORAN  
       
                 
                 
                 
 Division:  Open Wheel Modifieds
POS. CAR # DRIVER NAME  
 
 
1 28 MARK THOMPSON  

Results for February 4, 2012

Street Stocks

  1. 7R    Rick Osteen
  2. 15    John Bledsoe
  3. 26    David McCormack
  4. 1H   Tommy Hill
  5. 27    Rich Cordis
  6. 60    Wayne Flick
  7. 47    Nick Johnson
  8. 75    Rodney Williams
  9. 11    Gary Bobst
  10.  29   Jesse Brown

 

Pure Stocks

1.  10    Don Sniff

  1. 101 John Sales
  2. 41   Vern Smalls

 

Open Wheel Modifieds/Sportsman

1.   5    Bob Regula

  1. 59  John Bledsoe
  2. 71  Scott Thompson

 

Mini Stocks

1.  00   Larry Thacker, Jr.

2.   4    Mark Barlow

3.  17   Scott Thompson

  1. 28  Mark Thompson
  2. 72  Danny Torres

 

Mini Mods

  1. 26  Glen Bidwell, Jr.
  2. 21  Corey Hall
  3. 54  Larry Thacker, Sr.

 

Bombers

  1. 29   Robbie Regula
  2. 00   Joey Minitti
  3. 911 Phil Peterson
  4. 17   Chris Ponsoldt
  5. 75+  Jon Berkert

 

Powder Puff

  1. 31  Dee Weaver
  2. 00  Amanda Long
  3. Jill Burkert

Hendry Country Motorsports Park October 15 Results

Street Stock
1  64 Trent Wilson 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 1H Tommy Hill
3. 2  David Bange
4. 7R Rick Osteen 1st Heat Race Winner
5. 3  Ron Regula
6. 21 Scotty Kay Jr.
7. 15 Jesse Brown
8. 26 David McCormack
9. 98x Billy Cevaal
10.11 Gary Bobst

Powder Puff
1. 75 Amanda Long  Heat Race Winner
2. 31 Dee Walker
3. 75+Jill Burkert
4. 00 Crystal Frizzell “Minniti”

Sportsman
1. 2s Kyle Schram
2. 23 Portus Mellette
3. 61 Thomas Scott  Heat Race Winner

Mini Stock
1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr. 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 17 Scott Thompson  1st Heat Race Winner
3. 4 Mark Barlow
4. 28 Harold Brokaw
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 41 Timothy Minniti
7. 5A Scott Barlow

Open Wheel Modified
1. 2 Joe Belkey
2. 11 Ron Dubeau
3. 18 Jason Intoppa
4. Bob Regula  Heat Race Winner

Mini Modified
1. 21 Cory Hall  Heat Race Winner
2. 6  Matt Jones
3. 10 Shawn Reiss
4. 54 Larry Thacker Sr.
5. 47 Larry Thacker Jr.
6. U2 Marco Bavuso DNS

Hendry County Motorsports Park October 1st Results


Pure Stocks

1. 93 Marco Reyes
… 2. 9 Jr. Fitch
3. 38 Scotty Kay Sr. (heat winner)
4. 65 Mary Cordis
5. 26b Sean Darling
6. 69 Rodney Buckanan

Sportsman/LLM

1. 2 Kyle Schran
2. 23 Portus Mellette Jr.(heat winner)
3. 61 Thomas Scott

Open Wheel Modified

1. 9L Brian Morgan
2. 44 Tim Powers (heat 2 winner)
3. 5 Bob Regula
4. 11 Ron Dubeau (Happy Birthday)
5. 18 Jason Intoppa
6. 92 Jeremy Morgan (heat 1 winner)
101 John Sales (D.N.S)

V-8 Bombers

1. 98 Don Foligno (heat winner)
2. 20 Joey Minniti
3. 911 Phil Peterson
4. 75+ Tom Alley
5. 17 Chris Ponsoldt
6. 31 Dave Bledsoe

Mini Stocks

1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr.
2. 28 Mark Thompson
3. 4 Mark Barlow (heat winner)
4. 17 Scott Thompson
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 5A Scott Barlow

Street Stocks

1. 2 David Bange
2. 64 Trent Wilson
3. 7r Rick Osteen (heat 2 winner)
4. 15 Jesse Brown
5. 3 Ron Regula (heat 1 winner)
6. 1h Tommy Hill
7. 26 Todd Ansel
8. 98x Billy Chavell
9. 00 Steve Jones
10. 59 Rodney Hill
11. 11 Gary Bobst
60 Wayne Flick (D.N.S.)

Mod Mini’s

1. 55 Steve Jones (heat winnner)
2. 47 Larry Thacker Sr.
3. 6 Matt Jones

Powder Puff

1. 75+ Betty Alley
2. 75 Amanda Long
3. 31 Dee Weaver

September 17 – Final Results


Sunoco United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series / 4th Annual Kim Allen Memorial
1.  02 Keith Nosbisch – Fast Qualifier
2.  35 Christian Augspurger
3.  12 Jackie Nosbisch
4.  07 Doug Watson
5.  22 Del Powell
6.  70 Win Ingersol

1st Annual 9-11 Tribute Street Stock 
1.  99 Tommy Styer
2.  1H Tommy Hill – Fast Qualifier
3.  15 John Bledsoe
4.  64 Trent Wilson
5.  21 Scotty Kay Jr.
6.  84 Charlie Paschal
7.  60 Bob Regula
8.  2 David Bange
9.  3 Ron Regula
10. 14 Del Powell
11. 7R Rick Osteen
12. 98x Billy Cavall
13. 26 David McCormack
14. 11 Gary Bobst
15. 9L Brian Morgan

Pure Stock
1. 9X Tommy Styer
2. 9 JR Fitch
3. 38 Scotty Kay Sr.
4. 93 Marco Reyes
5. 65 Mary Cordes
6. 10 Don Sniff
7. 26B Sean Darling

Open Wheel Modified / Sportsman
1. Brian Morgan
2. 5 Bob Regula
3. 2S Kyle Schram
4. 101John Sales
5. 92 Jeremy Morgan
6. Portus Mellette

Mini Modified
1. 10 Shawn Reiss
2. 47 Larry Thacker Sr.
3. 6 Matt Jones

Mini Stock
1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr.
2. 17 Scott Thompson
3. 28 Mark Thompson
4. 72 Danny Torres
5. 4 Mark Barlow
6. 41 Timothy Minniti

V-8 Bombers
1. 75 Steve Weaver
2. 75+ Tom Alley
3. 98 Don Foligno
4. 20 Joey Minniti
5. 31 David Bledsoe

Powder Puff
1. Amanda Long
2. 31 Dee Weaver
3. Betty Alley

August 27 Final Results

FINISH 8/27/11 

STREET STOCK

TIM POWERS #2                 (HEAT 2 WINNER)

TOMMY HILL  #1H             (HEAT 3 WINNER)

CHARLIE PASXHAL #84

SCOTTY KAY Jr. #21

TRENT WILSON #64

RICK OSTEEN #7R

ZACK PERMANN #57P

JON BLEDSOE #15              (HEAT 1 WINNER)

STEVE JONES #00

RON REGULA #3

DAVID McCORMACK

DANNY ESPOSITO #40

DEL POWELL #14

BRIAN MORGAN #9L

SPORTSMAN/ LMITED LATE MODEL

THOMAS SCOTT #61           (HEAT WINNER)

KYLE SCHRAM #2s

PORTUS MELLETTE Jr #23

PURE STOCKS

TOMMY STYER #9X

JR FITCH #9                        (HEAT 2 WINNER)

SCOTTY KAY SR. #38

BRUCE BASHAM #39

DON SNIFF #10

SEAN DARLING #26B

MARY CORDIS #65

JOHN SALES #101

MARCO REYES #93           (HEAT 1 WINNER) 

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS 

JARED ALLISON #18        (HEAT WINNER)

BOB REGULA #5

TIM POWERS #44

BRIAN MORGAN #9L

RACER X? #16

JEREMY MORGAN #92

KEN MURPHY #99

V-8 BOMBERS 

DON FOLIGNO #98              (HEAT 2 WINNER)

RHETT WILSON #64R

PHIL PETERSON #911

MICHAEL BURNS #144

VINNY GRUDINSKY #83

RACER X ? #75

TOM ALLEY #75+

JD MORAN #0

CHRIS PONSOLDT #17

JOEY MINNITI #20

GARY STOKES #4                (HEAT 1 WINNER)

MODIFIED MINI

LARRY THACKER Sr #47

SHAUN REISS #10                 (HEAT WINNER)

CHARLES PERMANN #37

MATT JONES #6

MINI STOCKS

SCOTT THOMPSON #17        (HEAT WINNER)

DANNY TORRES #72

TIMOTHY MINNITI #41

MARK THOMPSON #28

LARRY TACKER Jr #00

POWDER PUFF

WHITNEY POOLE #64R       (HEAT WINNER)

MARY CORDIS #911

AMANDA LONG #75

DEE WEAVER #31

KELLY BURNS #144

April 30 Final Results

V-8 BOMBERS

911   PHIL PETERSON

144   MICHAEL BURNS

20     JOEEY MINNITI

18     HANK FERGUSON

98     DON FOLIGNO

64R   RHETT WILSON

75+   TOM ALLEY

101   GLENDA TURNER

POWDER PUFF

75+    BETTY ALLEY

19      CANDI ROBBINS

144    KELLI BURNS

15      AMANDA LONG

SPORTSMAN / MODIFIEDS

5        BOB REGULA

44      TIM POWERS

2 S     KYLE SCHRAM

61      THOMAS SCOTT

71      HAROLD BROKAW

23      PORTUS MELLETTE

PURE STOCK

2        DAVID BANGE

23      GARY CHAMPION

57      MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

10      DON SNIFF

15      JR FITCH

93      MARCO  REYES

65      MARY CORDIS

18      HANK FERGUSON

60      WAYNE FLICK

35      JACOB MANCIL

44      ERNIE TURNER

STREET STOCK

99      TOMMY STYER

88      HOWARD OSTEEN

15       JOHN BLEDSOE

3         RON REGULA

7R       RICK OSTEEN

44       ERIC REYNOLDS

26       DAVID McCORMICK

1H      TOMMY HILL

80J     JOHN CLARK

9L      BRIAN MORGAN

2        TIM POWERS

57      MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

98F    JERRY FERRELL

4        ADAM POWELL

16      STEVE OSTEEN

64      TRENT WILSON

18      HANK FERGUSON

H.C. MINI STOCKS /MOD MIN

26      GLENN BIDWELL Jr.

00      LARRY THACKER Jr.

21      CORY HALL

4        MARK BARLOW

28      MARK THOMPSON

04      DERRICK GOCKERELL

72      DANNY TORRES

06      RON DUBEAU

17      SCOTT THOMPSON

77      KACY HENSLEY (DNS)

April 16 Final Results

 

V-8 BOMBERS

20 JOEY MINNITI

64R RHETT WILSON

4  TOM ALLEY

19B KELLY BREWSTER

98 DON FOLIGNO

 

SPORTSMAN/OPEN WHEELS

2  PORTUS MELLETTE

5   BOB REGULA

64   THOMAS SCOTT – DNS

 

STREET STOCKS

15 JOHN BLEDSOE

3 RON REGULA

7R RICK OSTEEN

64  TRENT WILSON

40  DANNY ESPOSITO Jr.

2    DAVID BANGE

4    ADAM POWELL

59  TOMMY HILL

26  DAVID McCORMACK

 

H.C. MINI STOCKS

00 LARRY THACKER Jr.

4   MARK BARLOW

72  DANNY TORRES

17  SCOTT THOMPSON

28  MARK THOMPSON

 

PURE STOCKS

9  TOMMY STYER

2  DAVID BANGE

57  MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

65   DANNY ESPOSITO Jr.

83   BRETT CARLTON

93   MARCO REYES

53C  AUSTIN GEE

10  DON SNIFF