July 31, 2014

Hendry Country Motorsports Park October 15 Results

Street Stock
1  64 Trent Wilson 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 1H Tommy Hill
3. 2  David Bange
4. 7R Rick Osteen 1st Heat Race Winner
5. 3  Ron Regula
6. 21 Scotty Kay Jr.
7. 15 Jesse Brown
8. 26 David McCormack
9. 98x Billy Cevaal
10.11 Gary Bobst

Powder Puff
1. 75 Amanda Long  Heat Race Winner
2. 31 Dee Walker
3. 75+Jill Burkert
4. 00 Crystal Frizzell “Minniti”

Sportsman
1. 2s Kyle Schram
2. 23 Portus Mellette
3. 61 Thomas Scott  Heat Race Winner

Mini Stock
1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr. 2nd Heat Race Winner
2. 17 Scott Thompson  1st Heat Race Winner
3. 4 Mark Barlow
4. 28 Harold Brokaw
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 41 Timothy Minniti
7. 5A Scott Barlow

Open Wheel Modified
1. 2 Joe Belkey
2. 11 Ron Dubeau
3. 18 Jason Intoppa
4. Bob Regula  Heat Race Winner

Mini Modified
1. 21 Cory Hall  Heat Race Winner
2. 6  Matt Jones
3. 10 Shawn Reiss
4. 54 Larry Thacker Sr.
5. 47 Larry Thacker Jr.
6. U2 Marco Bavuso DNS

2012 Schedule

1st half for 2012

 All races will be ran on the 1st and 3rd Saturday of the month
(Except for the event dates with a “**” due to holidays or special events)

January 21st – This is a Street Stock Special Event – 1st points race of 2012
February 4th
February 18th
**February 25th – This is Sprint Car Special Event – More coming soon.
March 3rd
March 17th
April 7th
April 21st
May 5th
May 19th
June 2nd No – due to Memorial Day weekend
**June 9th
June 16th

 

Hendry County Motorsports Park October 1st Results


Pure Stocks

1. 93 Marco Reyes
… 2. 9 Jr. Fitch
3. 38 Scotty Kay Sr. (heat winner)
4. 65 Mary Cordis
5. 26b Sean Darling
6. 69 Rodney Buckanan

Sportsman/LLM

1. 2 Kyle Schran
2. 23 Portus Mellette Jr.(heat winner)
3. 61 Thomas Scott

Open Wheel Modified

1. 9L Brian Morgan
2. 44 Tim Powers (heat 2 winner)
3. 5 Bob Regula
4. 11 Ron Dubeau (Happy Birthday)
5. 18 Jason Intoppa
6. 92 Jeremy Morgan (heat 1 winner)
101 John Sales (D.N.S)

V-8 Bombers

1. 98 Don Foligno (heat winner)
2. 20 Joey Minniti
3. 911 Phil Peterson
4. 75+ Tom Alley
5. 17 Chris Ponsoldt
6. 31 Dave Bledsoe

Mini Stocks

1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr.
2. 28 Mark Thompson
3. 4 Mark Barlow (heat winner)
4. 17 Scott Thompson
5. 72 Danny Torres
6. 5A Scott Barlow

Street Stocks

1. 2 David Bange
2. 64 Trent Wilson
3. 7r Rick Osteen (heat 2 winner)
4. 15 Jesse Brown
5. 3 Ron Regula (heat 1 winner)
6. 1h Tommy Hill
7. 26 Todd Ansel
8. 98x Billy Chavell
9. 00 Steve Jones
10. 59 Rodney Hill
11. 11 Gary Bobst
60 Wayne Flick (D.N.S.)

Mod Mini’s

1. 55 Steve Jones (heat winnner)
2. 47 Larry Thacker Sr.
3. 6 Matt Jones

Powder Puff

1. 75+ Betty Alley
2. 75 Amanda Long
3. 31 Dee Weaver

September 17 – Final Results


Sunoco United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series / 4th Annual Kim Allen Memorial
1.  02 Keith Nosbisch – Fast Qualifier
2.  35 Christian Augspurger
3.  12 Jackie Nosbisch
4.  07 Doug Watson
5.  22 Del Powell
6.  70 Win Ingersol

1st Annual 9-11 Tribute Street Stock 
1.  99 Tommy Styer
2.  1H Tommy Hill – Fast Qualifier
3.  15 John Bledsoe
4.  64 Trent Wilson
5.  21 Scotty Kay Jr.
6.  84 Charlie Paschal
7.  60 Bob Regula
8.  2 David Bange
9.  3 Ron Regula
10. 14 Del Powell
11. 7R Rick Osteen
12. 98x Billy Cavall
13. 26 David McCormack
14. 11 Gary Bobst
15. 9L Brian Morgan

Pure Stock
1. 9X Tommy Styer
2. 9 JR Fitch
3. 38 Scotty Kay Sr.
4. 93 Marco Reyes
5. 65 Mary Cordes
6. 10 Don Sniff
7. 26B Sean Darling

Open Wheel Modified / Sportsman
1. Brian Morgan
2. 5 Bob Regula
3. 2S Kyle Schram
4. 101John Sales
5. 92 Jeremy Morgan
6. Portus Mellette

Mini Modified
1. 10 Shawn Reiss
2. 47 Larry Thacker Sr.
3. 6 Matt Jones

Mini Stock
1. 00 Larry Thacker Jr.
2. 17 Scott Thompson
3. 28 Mark Thompson
4. 72 Danny Torres
5. 4 Mark Barlow
6. 41 Timothy Minniti

V-8 Bombers
1. 75 Steve Weaver
2. 75+ Tom Alley
3. 98 Don Foligno
4. 20 Joey Minniti
5. 31 David Bledsoe

Powder Puff
1. Amanda Long
2. 31 Dee Weaver
3. Betty Alley

August 27 Final Results

FINISH 8/27/11 

STREET STOCK

TIM POWERS #2                 (HEAT 2 WINNER)

TOMMY HILL  #1H             (HEAT 3 WINNER)

CHARLIE PASXHAL #84

SCOTTY KAY Jr. #21

TRENT WILSON #64

RICK OSTEEN #7R

ZACK PERMANN #57P

JON BLEDSOE #15              (HEAT 1 WINNER)

STEVE JONES #00

RON REGULA #3

DAVID McCORMACK

DANNY ESPOSITO #40

DEL POWELL #14

BRIAN MORGAN #9L

SPORTSMAN/ LMITED LATE MODEL

THOMAS SCOTT #61           (HEAT WINNER)

KYLE SCHRAM #2s

PORTUS MELLETTE Jr #23

PURE STOCKS

TOMMY STYER #9X

JR FITCH #9                        (HEAT 2 WINNER)

SCOTTY KAY SR. #38

BRUCE BASHAM #39

DON SNIFF #10

SEAN DARLING #26B

MARY CORDIS #65

JOHN SALES #101

MARCO REYES #93           (HEAT 1 WINNER) 

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS 

JARED ALLISON #18        (HEAT WINNER)

BOB REGULA #5

TIM POWERS #44

BRIAN MORGAN #9L

RACER X? #16

JEREMY MORGAN #92

KEN MURPHY #99

V-8 BOMBERS 

DON FOLIGNO #98              (HEAT 2 WINNER)

RHETT WILSON #64R

PHIL PETERSON #911

MICHAEL BURNS #144

VINNY GRUDINSKY #83

RACER X ? #75

TOM ALLEY #75+

JD MORAN #0

CHRIS PONSOLDT #17

JOEY MINNITI #20

GARY STOKES #4                (HEAT 1 WINNER)

MODIFIED MINI

LARRY THACKER Sr #47

SHAUN REISS #10                 (HEAT WINNER)

CHARLES PERMANN #37

MATT JONES #6

MINI STOCKS

SCOTT THOMPSON #17        (HEAT WINNER)

DANNY TORRES #72

TIMOTHY MINNITI #41

MARK THOMPSON #28

LARRY TACKER Jr #00

POWDER PUFF

WHITNEY POOLE #64R       (HEAT WINNER)

MARY CORDIS #911

AMANDA LONG #75

DEE WEAVER #31

KELLY BURNS #144

Jack Smith

Top Gun Sprint Series Cancelled

The Top Gun Sprint Series race scheduled for June 4th has been canceled. Their next race will be at North Florida Speedway on June 25th.

After three races Danny Martin Jr. leads the points with 450 points followed by Mark Ruel Jr. with 430 points, Terry Witherspoon is third with 422 points, Tim George is forth with 414 points and rounding out the top five is Jimmy Ballew with 396 points. The Top Gun Sprint Series will return to The Hendry County Motorsports Park on August 6th.

New Fan Friendly Prices!

 

New Fan Friendly Prices!


April 30 Final Results

V-8 BOMBERS

911   PHIL PETERSON

144   MICHAEL BURNS

20     JOEEY MINNITI

18     HANK FERGUSON

98     DON FOLIGNO

64R   RHETT WILSON

75+   TOM ALLEY

101   GLENDA TURNER

POWDER PUFF

75+    BETTY ALLEY

19      CANDI ROBBINS

144    KELLI BURNS

15      AMANDA LONG

SPORTSMAN / MODIFIEDS

5        BOB REGULA

44      TIM POWERS

2 S     KYLE SCHRAM

61      THOMAS SCOTT

71      HAROLD BROKAW

23      PORTUS MELLETTE

PURE STOCK

2        DAVID BANGE

23      GARY CHAMPION

57      MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

10      DON SNIFF

15      JR FITCH

93      MARCO  REYES

65      MARY CORDIS

18      HANK FERGUSON

60      WAYNE FLICK

35      JACOB MANCIL

44      ERNIE TURNER

STREET STOCK

99      TOMMY STYER

88      HOWARD OSTEEN

15       JOHN BLEDSOE

3         RON REGULA

7R       RICK OSTEEN

44       ERIC REYNOLDS

26       DAVID McCORMICK

1H      TOMMY HILL

80J     JOHN CLARK

9L      BRIAN MORGAN

2        TIM POWERS

57      MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

98F    JERRY FERRELL

4        ADAM POWELL

16      STEVE OSTEEN

64      TRENT WILSON

18      HANK FERGUSON

H.C. MINI STOCKS /MOD MIN

26      GLENN BIDWELL Jr.

00      LARRY THACKER Jr.

21      CORY HALL

4        MARK BARLOW

28      MARK THOMPSON

04      DERRICK GOCKERELL

72      DANNY TORRES

06      RON DUBEAU

17      SCOTT THOMPSON

77      KACY HENSLEY (DNS)

April 16 Final Results

 

V-8 BOMBERS

20 JOEY MINNITI

64R RHETT WILSON

4  TOM ALLEY

19B KELLY BREWSTER

98 DON FOLIGNO

 

SPORTSMAN/OPEN WHEELS

2  PORTUS MELLETTE

5   BOB REGULA

64   THOMAS SCOTT – DNS

 

STREET STOCKS

15 JOHN BLEDSOE

3 RON REGULA

7R RICK OSTEEN

64  TRENT WILSON

40  DANNY ESPOSITO Jr.

2    DAVID BANGE

4    ADAM POWELL

59  TOMMY HILL

26  DAVID McCORMACK

 

H.C. MINI STOCKS

00 LARRY THACKER Jr.

4   MARK BARLOW

72  DANNY TORRES

17  SCOTT THOMPSON

28  MARK THOMPSON

 

PURE STOCKS

9  TOMMY STYER

2  DAVID BANGE

57  MIKE DELLAVECCHIA

65   DANNY ESPOSITO Jr.

83   BRETT CARLTON

93   MARCO REYES

53C  AUSTIN GEE

10  DON SNIFF